Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+52.2%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+40.8%
Sold on 27 February 2012
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+154.5%
Sold on 23 July 2003
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QR
← Back to All Properties