Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+5.9%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
-4.8%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+46.3%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 27 February 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1SZ
← Back to All Properties