Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WESTFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7SX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£48,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,950
+23.2%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£211,000
+27.1%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+25.8%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+51.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+101.2%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,250
Sold on 15 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 7SX
← Back to All Properties