Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BANHAM DRIVE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2GN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
-13.0%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+61.4%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+44.3%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+37.4%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2GN
← Back to All Properties