Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.4%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,000
-22.4%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
-7.0%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+221.7%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 19 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9BE
← Back to All Properties