Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FARNDON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7GY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£21,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.6%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,995
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 7GY
← Back to All Properties