4, CLAREMONT PLACE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO31 7JA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.3%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+102.3%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500+44.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+20.0%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+31.6%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1