2, POUND FARM COTTAGES, THE STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT18 8AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+23.8%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+27.3%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+108.9%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+64.6%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1