Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SMITH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£50,000
+11.1%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
-10.0%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
-9.1%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+29.4%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+136.1%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 12 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0RA
← Back to All Properties