Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, RIVINGTON PARK, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+15.6%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+9.5%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
-0.6%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6HU
← Back to All Properties