Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£79,000
-4.2%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+71.9%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8DA
← Back to All Properties