Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£396,000
+71.4%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+61.5%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties