Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SWAINSTHORPE CLOSE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+11.3%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+63.6%
Sold on 9 February 2016
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LA
← Back to All Properties