Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, WATFORD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+14.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£745,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£615,000
Sold on 2 February 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3JY
← Back to All Properties