Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOUNT CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+13.4%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+24.8%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,500
+9.6%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7QR
← Back to All Properties