Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
188, GREENSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
-7.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+15.6%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 26 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2SQ
← Back to All Properties