Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MOORWOOD DRIVE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£116,000
-12.8%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+44.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+28.7%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Detached
+£20,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,475
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 2XD
← Back to All Properties