Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRAESIDE HOUSE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 1AT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+294.3%
Price Change
+£257,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+294.3%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Detached
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 1AT
← Back to All Properties