Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BURNSIDE CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
-0.5%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+21.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500
+42.9%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£54,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,995
+62.2%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£48,695 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,300
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1EL
← Back to All Properties