137, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 2PP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£208,000+51.8%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000+15.6%
Sold on 13 December 2010
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500+97.5%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1