Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROSEWAY, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+18.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 30 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EP
← Back to All Properties