Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, JEANS WAY, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+23.0%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£309,000
+58.5%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+24.2%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4PW
← Back to All Properties