Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ALBEMARLE ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+84.8%
Sold on 11 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3QS
← Back to All Properties