Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VERNON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+26.6%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+52.3%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+57.1%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Terraced
+£39,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties