Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+88.0%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+36.4%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TU
← Back to All Properties