Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BUTTERMEL CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 2JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+19.6%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 24 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 2JU
← Back to All Properties