Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MARGARET CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8PU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.6%
Price Change
+£164,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+131.6%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£164,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,200
Sold on 29 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8PU
← Back to All Properties