Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ELGIN STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
+106.7%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+1.6%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9AQ
← Back to All Properties