Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AMPERS END, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 1PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£65,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,995
+26.5%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 18 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 1PP
← Back to All Properties