Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHALEWOOD COURT, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.9%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,950
+79.9%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+28.2%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
-22.0%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-25.3%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,400
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0SN
← Back to All Properties