Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, RUSKIN CLOSE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 4LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£52,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£269,950
+24.4%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Detached
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+59.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+31.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+11.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,750
Sold on 10 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4LS
← Back to All Properties