Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOUGH GREEN, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£622,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£622,500
-5.7%
Sold on 14 September 2011
Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£660,000
+312.5%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£500,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-48.7%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Detached
-£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8JG
← Back to All Properties