Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BARROW HILL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 8DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+85.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+160.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 8DB
← Back to All Properties