Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HOLLY STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+16.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+23.7%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,250
+60.1%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Terraced
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+48.6%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 23 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3EZ
← Back to All Properties