19, HERONSLEA, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 9PN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+0.4%
Sold on 11 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,000+1760.0%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£264,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000-87.2%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£101,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,950+58.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1