Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, IBBETT LANE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£126,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+46.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£126,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,995
+30.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,995
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2QU
← Back to All Properties