Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+28.4%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+4.5%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
-3.0%
Sold on 9 February 2011
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties