Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35A, TOWNSHEND STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£179,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£427,000
+72.5%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£179,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+7.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+243.3%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7BP
← Back to All Properties