Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, NORTHWAY, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 9QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+17.9%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+56.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+18.6%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 17 July 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 9QQ
← Back to All Properties