Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+13.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 29 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+202.8%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties