Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, BRANKSOME AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 8DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+88.6%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-11.1%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 8DD
← Back to All Properties