CORNER COTTAGE, THE STREET, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR28 0RJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,950
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.8%
Price Change
+£110,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,950+88.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£110,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-16.6%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Terraced
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950+102.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+64.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1