Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ATHOL COTTAGE, BARTHOLOMEW STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£231,500
+2.9%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+1.4%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 30 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5BS
← Back to All Properties