Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, CARLTON HOUSE, ALGERS ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 4RS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+11.4%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£350,000
+60.6%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+83.2%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+1.9%
Sold on 9 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 4RS
← Back to All Properties