Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LITTLE CLACTON ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+47.8%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+27.4%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+210.0%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8EB
← Back to All Properties