48, SYCAMORE RISE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG14 2LZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+15.8%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+41.1%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000+210.8%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1