Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+30.7%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+2.3%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-7.5%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+244.4%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties