Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GREENSIDE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR4 0WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+17.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,500
+4.0%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-10.8%
Sold on 24 November 2011
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+67.4%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Terraced
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,995
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 0WA
← Back to All Properties