Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RUSKIN CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3QH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+17.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+64.2%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,950
+28.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+18.9%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 3QH
← Back to All Properties