Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, THE CLOSE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£125,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+52.2%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£125,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,800
+29.6%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£54,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1SR
← Back to All Properties